Aldeia Rosa Hotel
Aldeia Rosa Hotel Praia do Rosa offers guests access to Central Supermarket of Rosa, which is nearly a 5-minute walk away.
While staying in the guest house, you are invited to discover Barra de Ibiraquera Beach, located 3.8 km away, or visit sports venues like Rosa Natural Pool, which is 2.2 km away. S.A.L Garopaba is also a mere 9 minutes' walk from this Praia do Rosa hotel. Feel in total harmony with nature by visiting the Praia do Luz, 2.8 km from the Aldeia Rosa Praia do Rosa.
The accommodation has 41 rooms, comprising an adjoining terrace and a balcony. A flat-screen TV with satellite channels, along with tea/coffee making equipment, are offered. Air conditioning are featured for guests' comfort.
The seafood restaurant Restaurante Urucum is not far from the hotel.
- Local attractions
- Araras Island900 m
- Spa Vida Sol e Mar850 m
- Quintal Butia700 m
- Matriz Sao Joaquim Church900 m
- pousada aconchego do rosa350 m
- Pousada Vida800 m
- S.A.L Garopaba600 m
- Beleza Pura550 m
- Lagoa do Meio1 km
- Vila Seychelles Cabanas600 m
- Airports
- Hercilio Luz91 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the Aldeia Rosa Hotel?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from the Aldeia Rosa Hotel to the city centre. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in Aldeia Rosa Hotel?
Guests of Aldeia Rosa Hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in the Aldeia Rosa Hotel?
The Aldeia Rosa Hotel guests should check out at 11:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in Aldeia Rosa Hotel?
The minimal room price in Aldeia Rosa Hotel is $354. - 🚪
What kind of rooms does the guest house offer?
At the guest house, guests can choose among One-Bedroom Chalet and Two-Bedroom Chalet.